Skip to content ↓

Our Staff & Governors

Governors

Our dedicated Governors are;

 

Carrie Osmond – Head teacher

Sue Fairhurst – Chair of Governing Body

Colin Pike – Local Parent Governor

Gillian Foxton – Local Governor, Vice Chair of Local Governing body

Katherine Ball – Local Staff Governor, Safeguarding Governor

Kevin Simpson – Local Governor

Emily Pitt – Local Governor

Natalie Perrett – Local Staff Governor

Moira Lloyd – Local Governor

1 x Vacancy – Local Parent

Senior Leadership Team

Carrie Osmond - Headteacher

Margarita Steer - Deputy Head (Currently leading EHCP process - Trust wide)

Hazel Sinclair - Acting Deputy Head

Gemma Britton - Early Years Lead

Alice Maggs - Therapies, Interventions and Learning Environments Lead (+DSL)

Tracy Rogers - Curriculum Lead

Alice Walton - Community Resilience Lead 

Angela Windsor - DSL & SENDCO & Assessment Lead

Kristina Emery - Pupils' Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead

Nicola Moss - Learning Continuity lead and lead for PMLD Learning

Craig Tucker - Post 16 Lead

Karen Miller - HLTA

Kerry Purnell - HLTA

Teachers

Gemma Britton

Tom Oram

Harriet Steer

Rachel Stracey

Alice Maggs

Katherine Ball

Alice Walton

Eva Morley

Emma Shearman

Tracy Rogers

Karen Salailagi

Hayley Hardwick

Heather Collins

Rachel Smith

Krissy Emery

Angela Windsor

Nicola Moss

Lynn Bevan

Craig Tucker

Janet Constable

Laura Leigh Jones

Support Staff

Helen Adams

Tilly Allen

Mia Allen

Julia Bisp

Chelsea Bradbury

Kellie Bryant

Gail Bennett

Beckie Cave

Lucy Clifford

Nyssa Cocks

Sally Compton

Nuala Cumber

Tracey Downman

Louise Doyle

Maddie Dunn

Carol Dyer

Donna Edmonds

Claire Gaynor

Kellie Gibson-Perry

Katie Griggs-Trevarthen

Sarah Hancock

Dani Hardwick

Hayley Heads

Chloe Herath

Jessica Hobbs

Vicky Hutchison

Julie James

Michelle Jefferies

Katie Johnson

Emily Kauz

Louise Kauz

Caroline Kent

Alisha King

Nicky Lanfear

Elaine Little

Katy Lockett

Nicole Lovering

Emma MacNally

Juliet Madge

Ned Matthews

Nichola Mead

Charlotte Morrison

Debbie Nash

Emma Norman

Natalie Perrett

Sian Postle

Grace Price

Kelly Prince

Joanne Risdale

Jo Robinson

Sally Salter

Lorraine Sayer

Mary Rose Scott

Rosie Scriven

Katie Sebatch

Puy Shiells

Michelle Slater

Stacey Smyth

Helen Stolliday

Emma Stone

Lucy Talbot

Chloe Taylor

Lucy Todd

Wendy Vercoe

Sally Walker

Michelle Watkins

Jane Welsh

Tash Wilcox

Victoria Williams

Ruth Wong

Office Staff

Natasha Kilminster - Office Manager

Hazel Pritchard - Receptionist (Primary site)

Lucy Talbot - Receptionist (Primary site)

Emma Vincent - Receptionist (Secondary site)

Louise Kauz - Receptionist (Secondary site)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Debra Tremlin
Louise Kauz
Lisa Howell
Chloe Taylor

Magda Jaskulska

Beth Sinclair

 

 

Enable Trust Central Staff Team