Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Carrie Osmond - Headteacher

Margarita Steer - Deputy Head

Hazel Sinclair - Assitstant Head, Designated Safeguarding Lead and Designated Teacher for Children Looked After

Craig Tucker - Head of Post 16

Gemma Britton - Early Years Lead

Alice Maggs - Therapies, Interventions and Learning Environments Lead (+DSL)

Tracy Rogers - Curriculum Lead

Alice Walton - Community Resilience Lead 

Angela Windsor - DSL & SENDCO and Assessment Lead

Kristina Emery - Pupils' Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead

Nicola Moss - Learning Continuity Lead and Lead for PMLD Learning

Karen Miller - HLTA

Kerry Purnell - HLTA

Teachers

Gemma Britton

Tom Oram

Harriet Steer

Rachel Stracey

Alice Maggs

Katherine Ball

Alice Walton

Eva Morley

Emma Shearman

Tracy Rogers

Karen Salailagi

Hayley Hardwick

Heather Collins

Rachel Smith

Krissy Emery

Angela Windsor

Nicola Moss

Lynn Bevan

Craig Tucker

Janet Constable

Laura Leigh Jones

Support Staff

Helen Adams

Tilly Allen

Mia Allen

Julia Bisp

Chelsea Bradbury

Kellie Bryant

Gail Bennett

Beckie Cave

Liz Child

Lucy Clifford

Nyssa Cocks

Sue Collard

Sally Compton

Nuala Cumber

Becky Dawson

Tracey Downman

Louise Doyle

Maddie Dunn

Carol Dyer

Donna Edmonds

Lisa Fox

Claire Gaynor

Kellie Gibson-Perry

Katie Griggs-Trevarthen

Sarah Hancock

Dani Hardwick

Hayley Heads

Chloe Herath

Helen Hewitt

Vicky Hutchison

Louisa Hopkins

Michelle Jefferies

Kerrie Giles

Katie Johnson

Emily Kauz

Louise Kauz

Caroline Kent

Alisha King

Nicky Lanfear

Holly Layson

Elaine Little

Nicole Lovering

Emma MacNally

Juliet Madge

Ned Matthews

Nichola Mead

Fanni Meszaroz

Charlotte Morrison

Debbie Nash

Emma Norman

Claire Padbury

Hirim Pasabiru

Natalie Perrett

Sian Postle

Kelly Prince

Becki Richards

Joanne Risdale

Sally Salter

Lorraine Sayer

Mary Rose Scott

Katie Sebatch

Puy Shiells

Michelle Slater

Stacey Smyth

Abigail Stephenson

Helen Stolliday

Sarah Storer

Lucy Talbot

Chloe Taylor

Oliwia Thomas

Lucy Todd

Wendy Vercoe

Sally Walker

Michelle Watkins

Jane Welsh

Tash Wilcox

Debbie Williamson

Ruth Wong

Raquel Yus

Admin Staff / Caretakers

Natasha Kilminster - Office Manager

Lucy Talbot - Receptionist (Primary site)

Emma Vincent - Receptionist (Primary and Secondary site)

Louise Kauz - Receptionist (Secondary site)

Dave Owen - Caretaker (Secondary site)

Steve Monks - Caretaker (Primary site)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Debra Tremlin
Chloe Taylor
Lisa Howell
 

 

 

 

Bank Staff

Hannah Alderson

Hayley Amor

Hazel Coles

Mark Collins

Thomas Dale

Cath Hendy 

Alice Keehn

Debbie Nash

Grace Price

Aiho Richards

Jo Robinson

Rosie Scriven 

Amy Sunderland

Beulah Suthakaran

Stacey Taylor

Oliwia Thomas

Dawn Williams

Rob Winstone

 

Enable Trust Central Staff Team